Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Cs Pipes Scrap, Cs Pipes Scrap (Bare and Rubber/ Cement Coated)
Quantity:- Approx. 590Mt of Carbon Steel (Cs) Pipes (453 Nos. of Different Sizes of Pipes)
Delivery Period & Pa...
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025
Deadline: 04 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 121498307
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/ONGC, URAN/4/URAN/25-26/17132[514542]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CS pipes Scrap, CS pipes Scrap (Bare and Rubber/ cement coated)
Quantity:- Approx. 590MT of Carbon steel (CS) pipes (453 nos. of different sizes of pipes)
Delivery period & Payment Terms:- 60 working days & Single installment.
Contact persons from ONGC:
1 Related to Auction:
i) Shri. I. Aditya Shubhanayan, Sr. MM Officer, Ph. 27234310, (M) 7304443150, Email: inampudi_aditya@ongc.co.in
ii) Shri. Subhash Kumar, Manager (MM), Ph. 27234307, (M) 7042196622
iii) Shri. M.N. Thakur, CGM (M)- HPO, Ph. 27234300, (M) 9968602303
1.2 For site inspection:
i) Shri. Eknath Waje, CM (MM), Ph. 27234321, (M) 9969226526
ii) Shri. Ramnarayan Choudhary, MM Officer, Ph. 27234321, (M) 7738033683
iii) Shri. Nagendrakumar S Pal, Jr. Asst. (MM), Ph. 27234321, (M) 7710053645, (Qty: 590 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/ONGC, URAN/4/URAN/25-26/17132[514542]
Opening Date & Time : 04-07-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-07-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 25-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC, URAN
Location : URAN
Street : MM Deptt, DRONAGIRI BHAVAN, URAN PLANT
City : URAN - 400702
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 27222802
Fax : 27222811
Email : trivedi_d@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : DEVENDRA KUMAR TRIVEDI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections