Auction for Crude Mix Sludge, Crude Mix Sludge, SAP Code:...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Crude Mix Sludge, Crude Mix Sludge, SAP Code:- 4000000867, HSN Code:- 27139000, Estimated QTY (MT);- 1200, Available QTY (MT):- 600, (Qty: 1200 MT) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/3/Liquid Terminal at Adani Ports and SEZ/26-27/14706[585336] | Ref ID: 143241389).. The notice was published on 13 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for Crude Mix Sludge, Crude Mix Sludge, SAP Code:- 4000000867, HSN Code:- 27139000, Estimated QTY (MT);- 1200, Available QTY (MT):- 600, (Qty: 1200 MT)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143241389

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/3/Liquid Terminal at Adani Ports and SEZ/26-27/14706[585336]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crude Mix Sludge, Crude Mix Sludge, SAP Code:- 4000000867, HSN Code:- 27139000, Estimated QTY (MT);- 1200, Available QTY (MT):- 600, (Qty: 1200 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED/3/Liquid Terminal at Adani Ports and SEZ/26-27/14706[585336]
Opening Date & Time : 23-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPCL MITTAL ENERGY LIMITED
Location : Liquid Terminal at Adani Ports and SEZ
Street : Navinal Island
City : Mundra - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01655-272198
Fax :
Email : sunny.yadav@hmel.in
Contact Person : Sunny Yadav

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections