Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 No) Ms Scrap Materials, Ms Scrap Materials.....................700 Mt (Appx.), (Qty: 1 Lot) Conveyors Belts, Conveyors Belts, (Qty: 1 Lot) Old Batteries, ...
Posting Date: 16 May 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119258316
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/6/Haldia/25-26/9988[507118]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 NO) MS Scrap Materials, MS Scrap Materials.....................700 MT (Appx.), (Qty: 1 LOT) Conveyors Belts, Conveyors Belts, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Batteries, Old Batteries...................10 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machinery Items and Spares, Machinery Items and Spares........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Machinery Items and Spares, Fluid Coupling FCU-23, Hydraulic Power pack, Hydraulic block, Hydraulic pump, etc ........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Spare Parts, Steel wire rope, Non drive drum, LT wheel, Marshall Bodyetc ........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Spare Parts, Input shaft including bearing, End cover, Resilient plate, Gear box housing, etc.......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Different types of electrical items, Different types of electrical items.......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISC ITEMS, MISC ITEMS......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Trailer, Trailer, (Qty: 1 NO) Old and unserviceable bus, Old and unserviceable bus (WB29A3822), (Qty: 1 NO) Old tyres, Old tyres..........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old unserviceable tube, Old unserviceable tube.........................17 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Old unserviceable flap, Old unserviceable flap......................25 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Used copper wire, Used copper wire.....................100 KG appx., (Qty: 1 LOT) Metal chips, Metal chips....................150 KG Appx., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/6/Haldia/25-26/9988[507118]
Opening Date & Time : 09-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 09-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust
Location : Haldia
Street : O/o. M.M. Divn. 2nd Floor, Jawahar Tower,
City : P.O. Haldia Township, Dist. Midnapore(E) - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031203
Fax : 03224-263266
Email : mrahaman.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sk. M. Rahman
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections