Auction for Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 No) Ms Scrap Mate...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 No) Ms Scrap Materials, Ms Scrap Materials.....................700 Mt (Appx.), (Qty: 1 Lot) Conveyors Belts, Conveyors Belts, (Qty: 1 Lot) Old Batteries, ... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/6/Haldia/25-26/9988[507118] | Ref ID: 120421561).. The notice was published on 06 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 No) Ms Scrap Materials, Ms Scrap Materials.....................700 Mt (Appx.), (Qty: 1 Lot) Conveyors Belts, Conveyors Belts, (Qty: 1 Lot) Old Batteries, ...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120421561

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/6/Haldia/25-26/9988[507118]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crane, Crane (C-4), (Qty: 1 NO) MS Scrap Materials, MS Scrap Materials.....................700 MT (Appx.), (Qty: 1 LOT) Conveyors Belts, Conveyors Belts, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old Batteries, Old Batteries...................10 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Machinery Items and Spares, Machinery Items and Spares........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Machinery Items and Spares, Fluid Coupling FCU-23, Hydraulic Power pack, Hydraulic block, Hydraulic pump, etc ........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Spare Parts, Steel wire rope, Non drive drum, LT wheel, Marshall Bodyetc ........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Spare Parts, Input shaft including bearing, End cover, Resilient plate, Gear box housing, etc.......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Different types of electrical items, Different types of electrical items.......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) MISC ITEMS, MISC ITEMS......................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Trailer, Trailer, (Qty: 1 NO) Old and unserviceable bus, Old and unserviceable bus (WB29A3822), (Qty: 1 NO) Old tyres, Old tyres..........................Please see Annexure for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old unserviceable tube, Old unserviceable tube.........................17 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Old unserviceable flap, Old unserviceable flap......................25 nos., (Qty: 1 LOT) Used copper wire, Used copper wire.....................100 KG appx., (Qty: 1 LOT) Metal chips, Metal chips....................150 KG Appx., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust/6/Haldia/25-26/9988[507118]
Opening Date & Time : 17-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-06-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 08-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Haldia Dock Complex, Kolkata Port Trust
Location : Haldia
Street : O/o. M.M. Divn. 2nd Floor, Jawahar Tower,
City : P.O. Haldia Township, Dist. Midnapore(E) - 721607
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9434031203
Fax : 03224-263266
Email : mrahaman.hdc@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Sk. M. Rahman

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections