Auction for CPU, Monitors, etc, 1) CPU- Qty 30 Nos 2) Mon...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for CPU, Monitors, etc, 1) CPU- Qty 30 Nos 2) Monitors- Qty 30 Nos 3) 27U rack- Qty 1 No 4) 42U rack- Qty 4 Nos 5) Router- Qty 1 No 6) 24 port switch- Qty 1 No 7) ATM-... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/1/PARRYS/26-27/15278[585923] | Ref ID: 143490827).. The notice was published on 17 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for CPU, Monitors, etc, 1) CPU- Qty 30 Nos 2) Monitors- Qty 30 Nos 3) 27U rack- Qty 1 No 4) 42U rack- Qty 4 Nos 5) Router- Qty 1 No 6) 24 port switch- Qty 1 No 7) ATM-...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143490827

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/1/PARRYS/26-27/15278[585923]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CPU, Monitors, etc, 1) CPU- Qty 30 Nos
2) Monitors- Qty 30 Nos
3) 27U rack- Qty 1 No
4) 42U rack- Qty 4 Nos
5) Router- Qty 1 No
6) 24 port switch- Qty 1 No
7) ATM- Qty 1 No
8) Power cables & patch chords

Note: CPU & Laptops having No Hard disks, due to security reasons., (Qty: 1 LOT) Projector, Laptop, 1) Projector - Qty 15 Nos
2) Laptop - Qty 12 Nos

Note: CPU & Laptops having No Hard disks, due to security reasons., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD/1/PARRYS/26-27/15278[585923]
Opening Date & Time : 30-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 29-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE TAMIL NADU STATE APEX COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
Location : PARRYS
Street : 4, N.S.C BOSE ROAD
City : CHENNAI - 600001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04425302352
Fax : 25340508
Email : tnsc.estate@gmail.com
Contact Person : R KRISHNARAJAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections