Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for CPU etc, CPU, Quantity :- 30 Monitor, Quantity :- 30 Printers, Quantity :- 53 Scanners, Quantity :- 3 Mixed lot of unserviceable, condemned, and obsolet...
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 140433919
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Department of Posts India/2/NEAR BHARAT NAGAR CHOWK./26-27/6617[577029]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CPU etc, CPU, Quantity :- 30
Monitor, Quantity :- 30
Printers, Quantity :- 53
Scanners, Quantity :- 3
Mixed lot of unserviceable, condemned, and obsolete e waste items as per Lot Description. Lot Items may be defective, dismantled, or scrap in nature. Lot details and quantities are indicative, condition and completeness may vary, and some items listed may be missing, incomplete, or untraceable. Bidders must inspect the material before bidding; participation implies acceptance on as is where is, what ever there is basis and no claims shall be entertained., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Department of Posts India/2/NEAR BHARAT NAGAR CHOWK./26-27/6617[577029]
Opening Date & Time : 07-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-05-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Department of Posts India
Location : NEAR BHARAT NAGAR CHOWK.
Street : NEAR BHARAT NAGAR CHOWK
City : LUDHIANA - 141001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01612770003
Fax : 01612771729
Email : doludhianacity.pb@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Balbir SINGH
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections