Auction for Cover Outer different Size, Cover Outer diffe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Cover Outer different Size, Cover Outer different Size Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher Please see ASTC for details, (Qty... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/ORDNANCE DEPOT KOLKATA/13/ALIPORE/26-27/26825 | Ref ID: 147779396).. The notice was published on 23 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Cover Outer different Size, Cover Outer different Size Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher Please see ASTC for details, (Qty...

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147779396

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ORDNANCE DEPOT KOLKATA/13/ALIPORE/26-27/26825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cover Outer different Size, Cover Outer different Size

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Fire Extinguisher, Fire Extinguisher

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Batery different Size, Batery different Size

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Batery different Size, Batery different Size

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Gear Box all type, Axle all type, Foot pump, Rotary pump/ FIP etc, Gear Box all type, Axle all type, Foot pump, Rotary pump/ FIP etc

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Radiator All Type, Radiator All Type

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Blanket Old, Blanket Old

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Boot DMS, Boot DMS

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Boot DMS, Boot DMS

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Woolen Rags, Woolen Rags

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Woolen Rags, Woolen Rags

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Woolen Rags, Woolen Rags

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Canvas Old, Canvas Old

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Canvas Old, Canvas Old

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Lathe machine, Lathe machine

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Wheel Drum, Wheel Drum

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rubber Scrap, Rubber Scrap

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Rubber Scrap, Rubber Scrap

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tube all type, Tube all type

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Helmet, Jerricane, Bucket all type, Tank Mule etc, Helmet, Jerricane, Bucket all type, Tank Mule etc

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Tarpaulin, Tarpaulin

Please see ASTC for details, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cott...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ORDNANCE DEPOT KOLKATA/13/ALIPORE/26-27/26825[597790]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-08-2026::00:27:31
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ORDNANCE DEPOT KOLKATA
Location : ALIPORE
Street : 40 REMOUNT ROAD ALIPORE
City : KOLKATA - 700027
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 3324491827
Fax : 3324491827
Email : gkharayat.258h@gov.in
Contact Person : COL SURYAKANT KANDWAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections