Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Corrugated box ( Bundle from Kachiam), Corrugated box ( Bundle from Kachiam) HSN Code :- 4707 QUANTITY: 40 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR 01.08.2026 TO 30.09.2026 Se...
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146567878
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Polycab India Ltd./4/Kadaiya/26-27/24560[595466]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrugated box ( Bundle from Kachiam), Corrugated box ( Bundle from Kachiam)
HSN Code :- 4707
QUANTITY: 40 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR 01.08.2026 TO 30.09.2026
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 40 MT) GI Steel wire mix scrap, GI Steel wire mix scrap
HSN Code :- 7204
QUANTITY: 70 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR 01.08.2026 TO 30.09.2026
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 70 MT) MS Scrap (Heavy), MS Scrap (Heavy)
HSN Code :- 7204
QUANTITY: 60 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR 01.08.2026 TO 30.09.2026
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by MSTC within 3 days from Email. if Payment in Late LPC @1% per week in Applicable.
Lifting within 2 Days From Delivery order. If late lifting then Ground rent in Applicable.
Contact Person:
Ravi Nair- 9377001227, (Qty: 60 MT) Xlpe Scrap (Colour) ( EPR Certificat available with party), Xlpe Scrap (Colour) ( EPR Certificat available with party)
HSN Code :- 3915
QUANTITY: 80 MT (± 40%) (APPROX QTY FOR 01.08.2026 TO 30.09.2026
Security deposit to be deposited in 3 days after auction.
Balance payment has to be made as per Payment Instruction email sent by M...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Polycab India Ltd./4/Kadaiya/26-27/24560[595466]
Opening Date & Time : 11-08-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Polycab India Ltd.
Location : Kadaiya
Street : 74/7-11, 38/1-6/41-4953/1-3-4-, DMN Industrial Est, Kadaiya,
City : Daman - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9377001227
Fax :
Email : ravin@polycab.com
Contact Person : Shri Ravi Nair
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections