Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Core Pipe Rejected, Core Pipe Rejected HSN CODE: 47079000QUANTITY: 3 MT (APPROX) Note: The Materials are to be uplifted on EVERY FORTH DAY BASIS QTY 1000 TO 1500 KGS. CONTACT P...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145647572
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/BANSWARA SYNTEX LIMITED/4/DAMAN/26-27/21956[592798]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Core Pipe Rejected, Core Pipe Rejected
HSN CODE: 47079000QUANTITY: 3 MT (APPROX)
Note: The Materials are to be uplifted on EVERY FORTH DAY BASIS QTY 1000 TO 1500 KGS.
CONTACT PERSON:BHUPENDRA, (MO): 7574816141
STARTING PRICE RS. 12, 000/- PER MT.
LOCATION 1 : BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 85/3 85/4 86/2, KADAIYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, VILLAGE : KADAIYA, DAMAN-396210.
LOCATION 2: BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 725/1, 2, Somnath Road, Sangeeta Dham Comlex, Somanth, DAMAN-396210., (Qty: 3 MT) Corrugated Box Rejected, Corrugated Box Rejected
HSN CODE: 47079000QUANTITY: 3 MT (APPROX)
Note: The Materials are to be uplifted on EVERY FORTH DAY BASIS QTY 1000 TO 1500 KGS.
CONTACT PERSON:BHUPENDRA, (MO): 7574816141
STARTING PRICE RS. 14, 000/- PER MT.
LOCATION 1 : BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 85/3 85/4 86/2, KADAIYA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, VILLAGE : KADAIYA, DAMAN-396210.
LOCATION 2: BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 725/1, 2, Somnath Road, Sangeeta Dham Comlex, Somanth, DAMAN-396210., (Qty: 3 MT) Paper Waste Scrap, Paper Waste Scrap
HSN CODE: 47079000QUANTITY: 2 MT (APPROX)
Note: The Materials are to be uplifted on EVERY FORTH DAY BASIS QTY 1000 TO 1500 KGS.
CONTACT PERSON:BHUPENDRA, (MO): 7574816141
STARTING PRICE RS. 8, 000/- PER.MT
LOCATION 1 : BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 85/3 85/4 86/2, KADAIYA INDUSTRIEAL ESTATE, VILLAGE : KADAIYA, DAMAN-396210.
LOCATION 2: BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 725/1, 2, Somnath Road, Sangeeta Dham Comlex, Somanth, DAMAN-396210., (Qty: 2 MT) Plastic Scrap Rejected Hanger, Plastic Bags, Plastic Scrap (Rejected Hanger, Plastic Bags)
HSN CODE: 39150000QUANTITY: 1 MT (APPROX)
Note: The Materials are to be uplifted on EVERY FORTH DAY BASIS QTY 1000 TO 1500 KGS.
CONTACT PERSON:BHUPENDRA, (MO): 7574816141
STARTING PRICE RS. 16, 000/- PER.MT
LOCATION 1 : BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 85/3 85/4 86/2, KADAIYA INDUSTRIEAL ESTATE, VILLAGE : KADAIYA, DAMAN-396210.
LOCATION 2: BANSWARA SYNTEX LTD, 725/1, 2, Somnath Road, Sangeeta...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/BANSWARA SYNTEX LIMITED/4/DAMAN/26-27/21956[592798]
Opening Date & Time : 28-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BANSWARA SYNTEX LIMITED
Location : DAMAN
Street : 85/3, 85/4, 86/2, DAMAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
City : KADAIYA, DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7574816142
Fax :
Email : ajaykar@banswarasyntex.com
Contact Person : AJAY KUMAR KAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections