Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Auction for Copper wound scrap transformers of various capacities (TMRT-4), Copper wound scrap transformers of various capacities (with all accesories without oil)-25kVA, 50kVA, 100kVA, 150 kVA, 250 kVA(T...
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 02 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141122727
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/7/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/26-27/8184[578647]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Copper wound scrap transformers of various capacities (TMRT-4), Copper wound scrap transformers of various capacities (with all accesories without oil)-25kVA, 50kVA, 100kVA, 150 kVA, 250 kVA(TMRT-4)
LOCATION:TMR Division, Thirumala, Thiruvananthapuram.
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Executive Engineer, TMR Division, Thirumala Ph No 9446008348, (Qty: 5147 KG) Aluminium Transformer winding scrap(TMRT-3), Aluminium Transformer winding scrap(TMRT-3)
LOCATION:TMR Division, Thirumala, Thiruvananthapuram.
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Executive Engineer, TMR Division, Thirumala Ph No 9446008348, (Qty: 1830 KG) Scrap Aluminium wound distribution Transformer (TMRT-1), Scrap Aluminium wound distribution Transformer (TMRT-1)
LOCATION:TMR Division, Thirumala, Thiruvananthapuram.
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Executive Engineer, TMR Division, Thirumala Ph No 9446008348, (Qty: 5668 KG) Generator neutral, Unserviceable transformer core, Potential transformer(MLM-1), Generator neutral grpunding transformer unserviceable-separated into iron, copper, CRGO and Aluminium)-1 nos, Unserviceable transformer core and winding parts only(small type, separated into copper& CRGO ) - 6 nos, Potential transformer un serviceable small type-separated into Iron, copper and CRGO -1 nos(MLM-1)
LOCATION:Generation Circle Store Moolamattom 685589
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : AE, Generation Circle Store, Moolamattom 9496012218, (Qty: 1 LOT) Copper wound distribution transformer(TMRT-2), Copper wound distribution transformer(TMRT-2)
LOCATION:TMR Division, Thirumala, Thiruvananthapuram.
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Executive Engineer, TMR Division, Thirumala Ph No 9446008348, (Qty: 7924 KG) Aluminium winding scrap with paper insulation(TMRP-2), Aluminium winding scrap with paper insulation(TMRP-2)
LOCATION:TMR Division, Pallom, Kottayam - 686007
CONTACT PERSON FOR SCRAP : Executive Engineer, TMR Division, Pallom-944 600 8349, ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD/7/THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/26-27/8184[578647]
Opening Date & Time : 02-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 09-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
Location : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
Street : 4th FLOOR, VYDYUTHI BHAVANAM, PATTOM
City : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM - 695004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04712514630
Fax : 04712447246
Email : cescm@kseb.in
Contact Person : Shri Kurian K Koshy
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections