Auction for Copper Scrap (Quantity: 500 Kg)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Copper Scrap (Quantity: 500 Kg) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/KEL ELECTRICAL MACHINES LIMITED/1/KASARAGOD/25-26/4365[501299] | Ref ID: 117809736).. The notice was published on 17 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Copper Scrap (Quantity: 500 Kg)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117809736

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/KEL ELECTRICAL MACHINES LIMITED/1/KASARAGOD/25-26/4365[501299]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Copper scrap including bare winding wires, bus bars and copper rod
GST-18%
IT/TCS-Yes
Pre Bid EMD-Rs.83900/-Contact Person & Phone numberIsmayil.K(9846042261), Reji(9809621097), Mohanan(9400670142)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/KEL ELECTRICAL MACHINES LIMITED/1/KASARAGOD/25-26/4365[501299]
Opening Date & Time : 25-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KEL ELECTRICAL MACHINES LIMITED
Location : KASARAGOD
Street : BEDREDKA
City : KASARAGOD - 671124
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7907862925
Fax :
Email : materials@keleml.com
Contact Person : SIJIL K K

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections