Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for COPPER SCRAP (OTHER), COPPER SCRAP (OTHER) MATERIAL CODE: 1600000028, (Qty: 0.2 MT) COPPER CABLE ARMOURED, COPPER CABLE ARMOURED MATERIAL CODE: 1600000029, (Qty: 0.17 MT) SCRAP...
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 146895981
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./23/Lucknow/26-27/25216[596128]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 12600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COPPER SCRAP (OTHER), COPPER SCRAP (OTHER)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000028, (Qty: 0.2 MT) COPPER CABLE ARMOURED, COPPER CABLE ARMOURED
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000029, (Qty: 0.17 MT) SCRAP OTHER CU, SCRAP OTHER CU
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000011, (Qty: 0.19 MT) COPPER METAL PART SCRAP, COPPER METAL PART SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000237, (Qty: 0.31 MT) COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264, (Qty: 0.56 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 10.42 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 21.29 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 21.83 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 16.07 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 32.24 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 9.8 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 27.1 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 15.09 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 35.2 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 27.02 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 43.84 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026, (Qty: 32.33 M...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./23/Lucknow/26-27/25216[596128]
Opening Date & Time : 19-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-08-2026::13:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Lucknow
Street : Karyalaya Adhikshan Abhiyanta, MVVNL, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar
City : Lucknow - 226010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7007972805
Fax :
Email : esclauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANOJ GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections