Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for COPPER SCRAP INCLUDES BATTERY CELL ETC, COPPER SCRAP INCLUDES BATTERY CELL CONNECTING STRIPS, COPPER FITTED WITH M.S. FRAME ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@np...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 15 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125679450
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/NPCIL, NARORA ATOMIC POWER STATION/2/NAPS, Narora/25-26/30032[527878]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COPPER SCRAP INCLUDES BATTERY CELL ETC, COPPER SCRAP INCLUDES BATTERY CELL CONNECTING STRIPS, COPPER FITTED WITH M.S. FRAME ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 190 KG) S.S.SCRAP OF ALL TYPES & GRADES INCLUDE TANK, ROD, IMPELLER ETC., S.S.SCRAP OF ALL TYPES & GRADES INCLUDE TANK, ROD, IMPELLER ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 400 KG) RUBBER SCRAP INCLUDES RUBBER/NYLON FIRE HOSES ETC, RUBBER SCRAP INCLUDES RUBBER/NYLON FIRE HOSES, TUBES, STRIPS, SHEETS, USED RUBBER BELLOW, SHOES ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 1.6 MT) MIXED TURNING BORING SCRAP, MIXED TURNING BORING SCRAP, Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 4.15 MT) MIXED CABLE SCRAP (ALUMINIUM AND COPPER MIXED), MIXED CABLE SCRAP (ALUMINIUM AND COPPER MIXED), Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 6.17 MT) SCRAP/WASTE WOOD INCLUDES SCRAP ETC, SCRAP/WASTE WOOD INCLUDES SCRAP WOODEN FRAMES, BATTENS, DOORS, BOXES, CABLE DRUMS FITTED WITH NUT & BOLTS, PLANKS, BOXES FITTED WITH PARTLY SCRAP PLYWOOD & DAMAGED PLYBOARD DOORS ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 47.1 MT) LIGHT MELTING IRON SCRAP INCLUDES BARBED WIRE ETC, LIGHT MELTING IRON SCRAP INCLUDES BARBED WIRE, WIREMESH, FILTER COVERS, WIRES, COOLER BODIES, BROKEN DRUMS, CONDUIT PIPES, FRAMES, SHEETS, PIPES & FITTINGS ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 24.37 MT) HEAVY MELTING IRON SCRAP ETC ., HEAVY MELTING IRON SCRAP INCLUDES INCLUDES HEAVY STRUCTURE, WIRE ROPE, PIPES, RODS, ANGLE, PLATES, RAILS, EQUIPMENTS, NUT &BOLTS, M.S HEAVY SPARES, GATES ETC., Contact Person: Ishan; Ph: 8937968496; Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in, (Qty: 93.95 MT) PLASTIC SCRAP OF ALL GRADES AND TYPES ETC, PLASTIC SCRAP OF ALL GRADES AND TYPES INCLUDES SHEETS, DAMAGED CHAIRS, CAN, DRUMS ETC., Contact...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/NPCIL, NARORA ATOMIC POWER STATION/2/NAPS, Narora/25-26/30032[527878]
Opening Date & Time : 15-09-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 07-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 14-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NPCIL, NARORA ATOMIC POWER STATION
Location : NAPS, Narora
Street : Narora Atomic Power Station Plant Site
City : Narora, Dist. Bulandshahar - 202389
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8937968496
Fax : 05734-222245
Email : ishan.npc@npcil.co.in
Contact Person : Ishan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections