Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Copper Scrap and Brass Scrap, A1. Copper ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 2782 KG A2. Brass ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 1958 KG Confiscated by: CTO (Enf)-43Officer Contact No: 6361530378 ...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147139891
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Office of the Additional Commissioner of Commercial Taxes/2/VTK 2 B Block Koramangala/26-27/25938
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 197000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Copper Scrap and Brass Scrap, A1. Copper ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 2782 KG
A2. Brass ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 1958 KG
Confiscated by: CTO (Enf)-43Officer Contact No: 6361530378
NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT) Copper Scrap and Brass Scrap, B1. Copper ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 4081 KG
B2. Brass ScrapQuantity (Gross) - 1008 KG
Confiscated by: CTO (Enf)-43Officer Contact No: 6361530378
NOTE: Successful bidder should make all payments directly to Commercial Taxes dept through Khazane 2 govt treasury payment gateway except for MSTC service charges which has to be directly paid to MSTC., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Office of the Additional Commissioner of Commercial Taxes/2/VTK 2 B Block Koramangala/26-27/25938[596879]
Opening Date & Time : 27-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Office of the Additional Commissioner of Commercial Taxes
Location : VTK 2 B Block Koramangala
Street : VTK 2 B Block Koramangala
City : Bangalore - 560047
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8310136062
Fax :
Email : addlcctenfsz@gmail.com
Contact Person : Adarsh K S
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections