Auction for copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cab...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables, copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoi... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/BSNL/1/TIRUVALLA/26-27/4699[575057] | Ref ID: 140437177).. The notice was published on 30 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables, copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoi...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 140437177

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/BSNL/1/TIRUVALLA/26-27/4699[575057]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables, copper cables- switchboard cables and PCM cables

Bidders are required to inspect the site/items before quoting the rates to avoid discrepancies.

The principle of caveat emptor shall apply for this e auction.

EMD will be forfeited if buyer fails to make payment beyond 14 days from the last date of payment mentioned in sale order

Complete details as per Annexure, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/BSNL/1/TIRUVALLA/26-27/4699[575057]
Opening Date & Time : 14-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-05-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 19-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : TIRUVALLA
Street : THIRUVALLA
City : THIRUVALLA - 689101
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9447446632
Fax : 04692741400
Email : agmplgtla@gmail.com
Contact Person : Litto K Thomas

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections