Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264 Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid A...
Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145214186
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./18/Lucknow/26-27/20558[591372]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3360.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.35 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 8.76 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 10.87 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 13.83 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON-ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 11.62 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S), AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SCRAP (ATW/S)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000026
Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Accep...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./18/Lucknow/26-27/20558[591372]
Opening Date & Time : 24-07-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 16-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Lucknow
Street : Karyalaya Adhikshan Abhiyanta, MVVNL, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar
City : Lucknow - 226010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7007972805
Fax :
Email : esclauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANOJ GUPTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections