Auction for COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP MATE...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264 Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./7/Lucknow/26-27/11312[581855] | Ref ID: 142139522).. The notice was published on 27 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264 Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from...

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142139522

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./7/Lucknow/26-27/11312[581855]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.13 MT) COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP, COPPER BUSBAR SCRAP
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000264

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.39 MT) COPPER SCRAP (OTHERS), COPPER SCRAP (OTHERS)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000011

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.19 MT) COPPER SCRAP (OTHERS), COPPER SCRAP (OTHERS)
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000028

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.27 MT) COPPER CABLE ARMOURED, COPPER CABLE ARMOURED
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000029

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.17 MT) COPPER CABLE ARMOURED, COPPER CABLE ARMOURED
MATERIAL CODE: 1600000029

Note: 15% of Material Value to be paid on Bid Acceptance Date. 35% of Material Value to be paid 3 days from Bid Acceptance Date. PRE BID EMD IS STRICTLY NON ADJUSTABLE. Please refer updated/revised Auction Terms and Conditions., (Qty: 0.54 MT) AL. T/F COIL UNBURNT(MUT) SC...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd./7/Lucknow/26-27/11312[581855]
Opening Date & Time : 02-06-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Location : Lucknow
Street : Karyalaya Adhikshan Abhiyanta, MVVNL, Vipin Khand, Gomti Nagar
City : Lucknow - 226010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7007972805
Fax :
Email : esclauction@gmail.com
Contact Person : MANOJ GUPTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections