Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Copper and Cu-Ni Pipes/ Sections Off cuts, Various types of Copper & CU-NI Pipes/Sections Off Cuts etc. without attached MS fixtures/ fittings on as is where is & arising basis / lying at...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143365710
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/33/in and around Kolkata/26-27/14828[585460]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 800000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Copper and Cu-Ni Pipes/ Sections Off cuts, Various types of Copper & CU-NI Pipes/Sections Off Cuts etc. without attached MS fixtures/ fittings on as is where is & arising basis / lying at Central Scrapyard, RBD Unit, GRSE Ltd.
[Note : Pick and choose is prohibited during lifting of scrap. Use of PPEs (Personal Protective Equipment) like hand gloves, safety shoe, helmet etc. should be worn mandatorily during sorting / lifting of scrap.
Delivery Time : 30 working days, (Qty: 8 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd/33/in and around Kolkata/26-27/14828[585460]
Opening Date & Time : 29-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 15-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd
Location : in and around Kolkata
Street : 43/46, Garden Reach Road
City : Kolkata - 700024
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7605007201
Fax : 091-24692020
Email : Rout.AmiyaKumar@grse.co.in
Contact Person : Mr. Amiya Kumar Rout
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections