Auction for Conveyor Belt Scrap (Quantity: 125.3 Mt)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Conveyor Belt Scrap (Quantity: 125.3 Mt) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/HPGCL RGTPP KHEDAR HISAR/10/BARWALA/24-25/50134[481720] | Ref ID: 113400342).. The notice was published on 20 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Conveyor Belt Scrap (Quantity: 125.3 Mt)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113400342

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/HPGCL RGTPP KHEDAR HISAR/10/BARWALA/24-25/50134[481720]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conveyor Belt Scrap
HSN code: 40040000
Qty.: 125.3 MT
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/HPGCL RGTPP KHEDAR HISAR/10/BARWALA/24-25/50134[481720]
Opening Date & Time : 31-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HPGCL RGTPP KHEDAR HISAR
Location : BARWALA
Street : VILLAGE KHEDAR
City : HISAR - 125121
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9355869201
Fax : 01693250454
Email : semmstore.rgtpp@hpgcl.org.in
Contact Person : Er. Parveen Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections