Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management, 1) Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management (Approx. Wt.: 1235 Kgs.) 2) Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaste...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147146416
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT/2/COIMBATORE/26-27/26151
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management, 1) Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management (Approx. Wt.: 1235 Kgs.)
2) Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management (Approx. Wt.: 595 Kgs.)
3) Conversion of Combine Harvester to Disaster Management (Approx. Wt.: 1280 Kgs.)
Offered as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Thiru. U. Mathiavanan
Assistant Executive Engineer (AE)
9566392491 / 7639327898, (Qty: 1 LOT) Old idler wheel with and without arms, 1) Old idler wheel with arms; Qty.: 21 Nos.
2) Old Idler wheels with arms; Qty.: 13 Nos.
3) Old Idler wheels without arms; Qty.: 5 Nos.
4) Old sprocket wheels; Qty.: 32 Nos.
Offered as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.
For Inspection Contact:
Thiru. U. Mathiavanan
Assistant Executive Engineer (AE)
9566392491 / 7639327898, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT/2/COIMBATORE/26-27/26151[597097]
Opening Date & Time : 27-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-08-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
Location : COIMBATORE
Street : Thadagam main road, GCT post
City : COIMBATORE - 641013
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9443677046, 9994929433
Fax :
Email : aedeecbe@gmail.com
Contact Person : T Saravanaperumal
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections