Auction for Contaminated Solid Sulphur, Contaminated Soli...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Contaminated Solid Sulphur, Contaminated Solid Sulphur Pre Bid EMD: Rs 431000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard Intereste... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/Indian Oil Corporation Ltd/10/Paradip/25-26/67784[567089] | Ref ID: 137901581).. The notice was published on 16 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Contaminated Solid Sulphur, Contaminated Solid Sulphur Pre Bid EMD: Rs 431000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard Intereste...

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137901581

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/Indian Oil Corporation Ltd/10/Paradip/25-26/67784[567089]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 431000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Contaminated Solid Sulphur, Contaminated Solid Sulphur

Pre Bid EMD: Rs 431000/- to be deposited by using Pay Pre Bid EMD link available in buyer login dashboard

Interested buyer needs to submit copy of explosive license* issued under Arms act and Arms rules Seven days prior to action date to participate in action.
Only Registered recyclers registered with CPCB/SPCB (as the case may be) are allowed to participate in action. An interested buyer needs to submit, copy of relevant document of registration.

Bidders are requested to upload the required documents as mentioned in the Technical PQ Criteria from their bidder login dashboard through Upload Documents link on or before 19-03-2026. Only those bidders who uploads the documents using this link are going to be verified by IOCL for participation and will be allowed to participate in the auction.

CONTACT PERSON : Mr. Sanjay Kumar, DGM(PN), email - kumars5@indianoil.in ; 06722-255402, (Qty: 285.12 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/Indian Oil Corporation Ltd/10/Paradip/25-26/67784[567089]
Opening Date & Time : 23-03-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 19-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date : 10-03-2026
Upload Document Close Date : 19-03-2026
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
Location : Paradip
Street : IndianOil Corporation Limited, Paradip Refinery
City : PARADIP - 754141
Country : India
Telephone : 06722-255275
Fax : 06722-255275
Email : sharmarajkr@indianoil.in
Contact Person : Raj Kumar Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections