Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Auction for Container Number:- Msku6538126 (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 30 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118209031
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/Container Corporation of India Limited/1/Opp DDL Railway Station/25-26/5270[502266]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Container Number:- MSKU6538126
Commodity as Bill of Lading:- Steel Melting Scrap
Size:- 20
Status:- IL
Gross Weight of Cargo in MT:- 20.10
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/Container Corporation of India Limited/1/Opp DDL Railway Station/25-26/5270[502266]
Opening Date & Time : 30-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-04-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Container Corporation of India Limited
Location : Opp DDL Railway Station
Street : ICD/DDL, Focal Point, Phase-5, Dhandari Kalan
City : Ludhiana - 141010
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9163390939
Fax : 01612665103
Email : bschaudhury@concorindia.com
Contact Person : Bishwa Sankar Chaudhury
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections