Auction for Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pi...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc, Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc. offered as a single lot on as i... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD/1/GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH CENTRE/26-27/13002[583593] | Ref ID: 142668849).. The notice was published on 04 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc, Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc. offered as a single lot on as i...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142668849

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD/1/GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH CENTRE/26-27/13002[583593]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc, Construction iron scrap material of Steel, pipes, sheets, Empty cans etc.

offered as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.

The bidders are directed to inspect the items offered in auction and satisfy themselves with the description, quantity etc. before quoting their rates., (Qty: 1 LOT) Damaged water cans and other items as per description, Damaged water cans, polycarbonate sheets, Damaged hose, pipes etc.

offered as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.

The bidders are directed to inspect the items offered in auction and satisfy themselves with the description, quantity etc. before quoting their rates., (Qty: 1 LOT) Carton box, Car roof mat etc, Carton box, Car roof mat etc

offered as a single lot on as is where is condition and no complaint basis.

The bidders are directed to inspect the items offered in auction and satisfy themselves with the description, quantity etc. before quoting their rates., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD/1/GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH CENTRE/26-27/13002[583593]
Opening Date & Time : 15-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-06-2026::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL AUTOMOTIVE BOARD
Location : GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH CENTRE
Street : E1, NATRIP GARC, MATHUR POST, ORAGADAM
City : SRIPERUMBUDUR - 602105
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9994094403
Fax :
Email : r.babu@garc.co.in
Contact Person : R.BABU

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections