Auction for Condemned Transformers and other items as per...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Transformers and other items as per annexure, Cond. Transformers, control panel, Battery charger, LT-panels & 11Kv Unit Kiosk with or without copper and Condemned Electrical scra... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/72/NEYVELI/25-26/60036[558881] | Ref ID: 134953445).. The notice was published on 03 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemned Transformers and other items as per annexure, Cond. Transformers, control panel, Battery charger, LT-panels & 11Kv Unit Kiosk with or without copper and Condemned Electrical scra...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134953445

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/72/NEYVELI/25-26/60036[558881]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Transformers and other items as per annexure, Cond. Transformers, control panel, Battery charger, LT-panels & 11Kv Unit Kiosk with or without copper and Condemned Electrical scrap consist of Transformers, CTPT, MCOB, & 11Kv feeder C&R-panel, LT panel etc. with or without copper (Approximate weight = 105.230MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/72/NEYVELI/25-26/60036[558881]
Opening Date & Time : 11-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9486875872
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : Smt. R Latha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections