Auction for Condemned Old/obsolete Desktop Computer-PCs/L...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Old/obsolete Desktop Computer-PCs/Laptop(E-Waste Capital item Assorted, Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned Old/ obsolete Desktop Computer- PCs/ Laptop (E-Waste Capital item... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/3/VADODARA/25-26/53647[552306] | Ref ID: 133062961).. The notice was published on 03 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Condemned Old/obsolete Desktop Computer-PCs/Laptop(E-Waste Capital item Assorted, Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned Old/ obsolete Desktop Computer- PCs/ Laptop (E-Waste Capital item...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133062961

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/3/VADODARA/25-26/53647[552306]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Old/obsolete Desktop Computer-PCs/Laptop(E-Waste Capital item Assorted, Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned
Old/ obsolete Desktop Computer- PCs/ Laptop (E-Waste Capital item Assorted).

QTY :- 42 Nos.
Remarks :-
Pertains to CEWELL, ONGC Basin- Vadodara.
GST is applicable for the location at Regional Stores, Basin, WOB, ONGC, Vadodara., (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned - Electronic Items (Condemned) -E-Waste Capital item Assorted., Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned :Electronic Items (Condemned) -E-Waste Capital item Assorted.

(UPS SYSTEM (TYPE CONVERTEE) UN INTREPETE-5 Nos., COMPUTER /LAPTOP ETC, (COMPLETE UNIT)-39 Nos., LCD TV-04 nos., FIELD PROCESSING SYSTEM-01 Nos., COLOUR PRINTER
-01 No.)

QTY :- 50 Nos.
Remarks :-
Pertaining to Geophysical Service, ONGC Basin- Vadodara
GST is applicable for the location at Regional Stores, Basin, WOB, ONGC, Vadodara, (Qty: 1 LOT) Miscellaneous Items (Condemned) Waste Capital item Assorted., Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned : Miscellaneous Items (Condemned) Waste Capital item Assorted.

(FIRE EXTINGUISHER -50 Nos., PORTABLE MAGAZINE BOXES-12 nos. LIFE FITNESS MULTISTATION GYM(4 STATION)-01 Nos., PROTECTORY FOR PAMRAMIC -01 Nos.),

QTY :- 64 Nos.
Remarks :-
Pertains to Geophysical Service, ONGC Basin- Vadodara
GST is applicable for the location at Regional Stores, Basin, WOB, ONGC, Vadodara, (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Electronic/Electrical Item(Condemned)-E-Waste Capital item Assorted, Disposal of Unserviceable/ Condemned : Electronic / Electrical Items (Condemned) -E-Waste Capital item Assorted.

(WASHING MACHINE-1 Nos.
WATER COOLER/DRISP COLD W -04 Nos.,
WATER DISPENSING UNIT-03 nos.,
SOUND COLUMNS (SPEAKER SYSTEM)-01 Nos.
ROOM COOLER-02 Nos.)
FRIDGE/KRISP COLD BOTT WA-06 Nos.
AIR CONDITIONER - 15 Nos.
ELECTRIC OVEN - 01 No.
BATTERY CHARGER - 02 nos.
SOLAR LIGHT ASSEMBLY- 02 nos. etc

...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)/3/VADODARA/25-26/53647[552306]
Opening Date & Time : 19-01-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 19-01-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 02-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 18-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL & NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LTD., (RS)
Location : VADODARA
Street : REGIONAL STORES, MAKARPURA ROAD, BASIN MM
City : VADODARA - 390009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0265-2603561, 9428007272
Fax :
Email : baria_ghanshyam@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : GHANSHYAM MANGALBHAI BARIA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections