Auction for Condemned Old 5-1/2" Casing Pipes (Quantity: ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Old 5-1/2" Casing Pipes (Quantity: 16.69 Mt) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/ONGC CBM ASSET /5/1st Floor HSCL Building Near Nayamore/24-25/60636[493022] | Ref ID: 115810376).. The notice was published on 06 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Condemned Old 5-1/2" Casing Pipes (Quantity: 16.69 Mt)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115810376

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/ONGC CBM ASSET /5/1st Floor HSCL Building Near Nayamore/24-25/60636[493022]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Old 5-1/2" Casing Pipes. As is Where is Basis

Quantity : 16.69 MT (Approx.)

Quantity Tolerance : +/- 20%

Pre-Bid Amount: Rs.15, 000/- (Rupees Fifteen Thousand Only).

Contact Person:

1) Mr. Joydip Bhattacharjee, General Manager (GM), M. NO:- 9432020229

2) Mr. Nishant Kr. Sharma, Junior Assistant (JA), M. NO:- 9155142988.

NOTE:

1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.

2. Lifting period: 20 (Twenty) calendar days from the date of Release Cum Delivery Order. As is Where is Basis

3. Items shall be delivered on working days and working hours only
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/ONGC CBM ASSET /5/1st Floor HSCL Building Near Nayamore/24-25/60636[493022]
Opening Date & Time : 26-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC CBM ASSET
Location : 1st Floor HSCL Building Near Nayamore
Street : Sector-4
City : Bokaro Steel City - 827001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06542244200
Fax : 06542226667
Email : AM_CBM@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : Kumar Aditya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections