Auction for Condemned MS materials as per description, Co...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned MS materials as per description, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate cut bits, Conveyor frames & Tubes etc., (Qty: 246 MT) Condemned... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/56/NEYVELI/25-26/46671[545117] | Ref ID: 131026047).. The notice was published on 28 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 04 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemned MS materials as per description, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate cut bits, Conveyor frames & Tubes etc., (Qty: 246 MT) Condemned...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131026047

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/56/NEYVELI/25-26/46671[545117]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned MS materials as per description, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate cut bits, Conveyor frames & Tubes etc., (Qty: 246 MT) Condemned Alloy steel scrap, Condemned Alloy steel scrap consist of Track plates, Bucket, Rails, Gears & Bottom Rollers etc.

Note:- Except track plates & Bucket wheel buckets, other materials like rails, bottom rollers, gear box housing, shafts, cam wheel, etc, should be lifted as such without cutting & breaking or any other method in the disposal yard., (Qty: 336 MT) Condemned Rollers and Shafts as per description, Condemned Rollers and shafts inclusive of rubber lined and cushion Rollers scrap

Note:- The roller and shafts scrap should be lifted as such with out breaking, cutting or and any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 265 MT) Condemned Bucket Wheel Teeth scrap, Condemned Bucket Wheel Teeth scrap, (Qty: 54.9 MT) Condemned Stainless steel scrap, Condemned Stainless steel scrap consist of anchor, shaft etc.(Approximate weight = 8.892 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rubber lined conveyor pulley drum scrap, Condemned Rubber lined conveyor pulley drum scrap(Approximate weight = 124.990 MT)

Note:-
The rubber lined conveyor pulley drum scrap should be lifted as such without breaking, cutting or and any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 1 LOT) Vane beater plate scrap, Iron scrap consisting of vane beater plate scrap(Approximate weight = 52.180 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rusted Heating Baskets scrap, Condemned Rusted Heating Baskets scrap (RAPH)(Approximate weight = 150.660 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron scrap as per description, Iron scrap consisting of dozer parts, backhoe parts and Crane engine parts scrap(Approximate weight = 32.640 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron scrap as per description, Iron scrap consisting of condemned bearings scrap in various sizes (Approximate weight = 19.960 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/56/NEYVELI/25-26/46671[545117]
Opening Date & Time : 04-12-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-12-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 28-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9443368785
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : R Gopalakrishnan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections