Auction for Condemned Miscellaneous Items, Condemned Misc...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Miscellaneous Items, Condemned Miscellaneous Items Approximately - 2 Tons As is where is Condition..Taxes as Applicable Intersted Bidder should Visit and Inspec... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/SRI NAGANATHA SWAMY TEMPLE /1/THIRUNAGESWARAM /25-26/60237[559091] | Ref ID: 134999870).. The notice was published on 04 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 09 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemned Miscellaneous Items, Condemned Miscellaneous Items Approximately - 2 Tons As is where is Condition..Taxes as Applicable Intersted Bidder should Visit and Inspec...

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134999870

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/SRI NAGANATHA SWAMY TEMPLE /1/THIRUNAGESWARAM /25-26/60237[559091]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Miscellaneous items, Condemned Miscellaneous items Approximately - 2 Tons AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding Contact No:6382843139 RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR LOT BASIS Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse ChargeMechanism (RCM), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Iron Rods, Iron wire fence, Iron Items, Iron Tin, Condemned Iron Rod - 1 Ton, Iron wire fence- 0.5 Ton, Iron Items- 1 Ton, Iron Tin- 1 Ton Qty is approximately (Useless old unusable iron cable, barbed wire, tin, materials) AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE Interested Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding Contact No: 6382843139 RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR LOT BASIS Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse ChargeMechanism (RCM), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Wooden items, including chariot wheels, Wooden doors, Wood pieces, Condemned Wooden items including chariot wheels- 2 Ton, Wooden doors- 12 Nos, Wood pieces- 2 Ton Qty is Approximately AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding Contact No:6382843139 RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR LOT BASIS Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse ChargeMechanism (RCM), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Plastic Items, Condemned Plastic Items - 2 Tons Qty is Approximately AS IS WHERE IS CONDITION..TAXES AS APPLICABLE Intersted Bidder should visit and inspect the material before bidding Contact No:6382843139 RATE TO BE QUOTED FOR LOT BASIS Note: The successful bidder is liable to pay the GST at specified rate on Reverse ChargeMechanism (RCM), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Wooden window, Wooden door, Etc, Condemned Wooden window- 12 Nos, Wooden doors 5 Feet -4 Nos, 10feet-6 Nos E...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/SRI NAGANATHA SWAMY TEMPLE /1/THIRUNAGESWARAM /25-26/60237[559091] Opening Date & Time : 09-02-2026::12:00:00 Closing Date & Time : 09-02-2026::17:30:00 Inspection From Date : 03-02-2026 Inspection Closing Date : 08-02-2026 Upload Document Start Date : Upload Document Close Date : Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SRI NAGANATHA SWAMY TEMPLE Location : THIRUNAGESWARAM Street : SIVAN SANNATHI STREET City : KUMBAKONAM - 612204 Country : INDIA Telephone : 04352463354 Fax : Email : sriraaghutemple@gmail.com Contact Person : S NATARAJAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections