Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate cut bits & Conveyor Frames etc.,, (Qty: 331 MT) Condemned Alloy s...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760889
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/14/NEYVELI/26-27/27860
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 87500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate cut bits & Conveyor Frames etc.,, (Qty: 331 MT) Condemned Alloy steel materials as per description, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of Alloy steel materials such as Rails, Track plates, Bottom Rollers, BWE buckets, Shafts & Gears etc.,, (Qty: 313 MT) Condemned Rollers and Shafts items as per description, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of Rollers & Shafts inclusive of Rubber Lined and & Cushion Rollers., (Qty: 220 MT) Condemned Bucket Wheel Teeth scrap, Condemned Iron Scraps consist of Bucket Wheel Teeth scrap, (Qty: 81.2 MT) Condemned Vane Beater Plate scrap, Condemned Iron Scrap consisting of Vane Beater Plate scrap; Qty.: 131.74 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned MS-PIPE and Pontoon Pipes scrap, Condemned Iron Scraps consisting of MS-PIPE & Pontoon Pipes scrap; Qty.: 57.76 MT, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/14/NEYVELI/26-27/27860[598843]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9486875872
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : Smt. R Latha
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections