Auction for Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Cond...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as angles, channels, plate cut bits, conveyor frames & tubes etc, (Qty: 289 MT) Condemned Al... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/82/NEYVELI/25-26/67439[566707] | Ref ID: 137295721).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as angles, channels, plate cut bits, conveyor frames & tubes etc, (Qty: 289 MT) Condemned Al...

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137295721

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/82/NEYVELI/25-26/67439[566707]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as angles, channels, plate cut bits, conveyor frames & tubes etc, (Qty: 289 MT) Condemned Alloy steel scrap as per description, Condemned Alloy steel scrap consists of Track plates, Bucket, Rails, Shafts, Gears & Bottom Rollers etc

Note:-
Excluding tracket plates and BWE Buckets other alloy steel materials like rails, gear units, bottom rollers, shafts, race and gears etc should be lifted as such without cutting, breaking or any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 222 MT) Condemned Rollers and shafts inclusive of rubber lined and cushion rollers scrap, Condemned Rollers and shafts inclusive of rubber lined and cushion rollers scrap, (Qty: 231 MT) Condemned Dozer parts scrap, Condemned Dozer parts scrap (Approximate weight = 91.050 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned vane beater plate scrap, Condemned vane beater plate scrap (Approximate weight = 299.890 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rusted iron as per description, Condemned Rusted Iron consists of rod cut bits, damage barrels, barbed wire, iron grill, heating basket, iron with PVC washer, ash pipe, GI sheets, empty tin etc. (Approximate weight = 57.140 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rusted MS Turning and Boring scrap, Condemned Rusted MS Turning and Boring scrap (Approximate weight = 31.400 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/82/NEYVELI/25-26/67439[566707]
Opening Date & Time : 17-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-03-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 16-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9486875872
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : Smt. R Latha

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections