Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as angles, channels, plate cut bits, conveyor frames & tubes etc., (Qty: 285 MT) Condemned B...
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 26 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136121859
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/78/NEYVELI/25-26/63644[562760]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 22500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Iron scrap as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as angles, channels, plate cut bits, conveyor frames & tubes etc., (Qty: 285 MT) Condemned Bucket wheel teeth scrap, Condemned Bucket wheel teeth scrap, (Qty: 60.07 MT) Iron scrap consisting of vane beater plate scrap, Iron scrap consisting of vane beater plate scrap (Approximate weight = 123.170 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Iron scraps consisting of auto parts scrap, Iron scraps consisting of auto parts scrap. (Approximate weight = 13.680 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/78/NEYVELI/25-26/63644[562760]
Opening Date & Time : 26-02-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-02-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 25-02-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9486875872
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : Smt. R Latha
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections