Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, channels, Plate cut bits & Conveyor frames etc., (Qty:...
Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127595708
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/47/NEYVELI/25-26/36065[534232]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 125000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials as per description, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, channels, Plate cut bits & Conveyor frames etc., (Qty: 192 MT) Condemned Alloy steel scrap as per description, Condemned Alloy steel scrap consists of Track plates, Bucket, Rails, Shafts, Gears, Bottom rollers, Links & Cam wheels etc.
Note:-
Except track plates & Bucket wheel buckets, other materials like Rails, Bottom rollers, gear box housing, shafts, cam wheels etc., should be lifted as such without cutting & breaking or any other method in the disposal yard., (Qty: 302 MT) Condemned Rollers and Shafts as per description, Condemned Rollers and shafts inclusive of rubber lined and cushion Rollers scrap
Note:-
The Roller and shafts scrap should be lifted as such without breaking, cutting or and any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 210 MT) Condemned Bucket wheel teeth scrap, Condemned Bucket wheel teeth scrap, (Qty: 77.1 MT) Condemned Vane beater plate scrap, Condemned Vane beater plate scrap (Approximate weight = 71.660 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Dozer parts scrap, Condemned Dozer parts scrap (Approximate weight = 35.270 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned cast iron, pumps and valve scrap, Condemned cast iron, pumps and valve scrap (Approximate weight = 34.350 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Auto parts and engine parts scrap, Condemned Auto parts and engine parts scrap (Approximate weight = 20.750 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rusted iron as per description, Condemned rusted iron consists of rod cut bits, damaged barrels, barbed wire, iron grill, steel furniture, pipe with ash & GI sheets etc, condemned G.I. Angle scrap, Condemned tin scrap, rusted steel rope scrap. (Approximate weight = 105.120 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/47/NEYVELI/25-26/36065[534232]
Opening Date & Time : 14-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 06-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9443368785
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : R Gopalakrishnan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections