Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Condemned Iron Scrap, Condemned Iron Scrap Consisting of Ms Materials such as Angles, Channels, Plate Cut Bits, Conveyor Frames Etc., (Qty: 98.7 Mt) Condemned Alloy Steel Scrap as Per De...
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 24 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 120805412
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/23/NEYVELI/25-26/15190[512507]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 87500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Iron scrap, Condemned Iron scrap consisting of MS materials such as Angles, channels, Plate cut bits, Conveyor frames etc., (Qty: 98.7 MT) Condemned Alloy steel scrap as per description, Condemned Alloy steel scrap consists of Track plates, rails, Bottom Rollers, Bucket wheel bucket, shaft & Gears etc.
Note:-
Except track plates & Bucket wheel buckets, other materials like Rails, Bottom rollers, cyclo gear units, gear box housing, shafts, cam wheels etc., should be lifted as such without cutting & breaking or any other method in the disposal yard., (Qty: 227 MT) Condemned Rollers and shafts as per description, Condemned Rollers and shafts inclusive of rubber lined & cushion Rollers scrap
Note:-
The Roller and shafts scrap should be lifted as such without breaking, cutting or and any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 147.3 MT) Condemned Rubber lined conveyor pulley Drum scrap, Condemned Rubber lined conveyor pulley Drum scrap (Approximate weight = 41.700 MT)
Note:-
The Rubber lined conveyor pulley drum scrap should be lifted as such without breaking, cutting or any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned T and P scraps as per description, Condemned T&P scraps consists of Navtal Lock, cylinder regulator and Tolls etc, cylinder scrap (Approximate weight = 5.414 MT), (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Rusted iron as per description, Condemned Rusted iron consists of rod cut bits, damaged barrels, barbed wire, iron grill & GI sheets etc., Rusted heating baskets scrap, Tin scrap, MS Turning and Boaring and Slotter chips (Approximate weight = 78.140 MT)
Note:-
The rubber lined conveyor pulley drum scrap should be lifted as such without breaking, cutting or and any other methods in the disposal yard., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC India Limited - MM/23/NEYVELI/25-26/15190[512507]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC India Limited - MM
Location : NEYVELI
Street : Bloc 27 Dr Rajendra Prasad Road Disposal Wing MM Complex
City : NEYVELI - 607807
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9443368785
Fax :
Email : gm.disposal@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : R Gopalakrishnan
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections