Auction for Condemned Hardware it Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Hardware it Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/PRINCIPAL CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS(FYS)/1/NEAR HIGH COURT/24-25/55550[487461] | Ref ID: 115674873).. The notice was published on 04 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Condemned Hardware it Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 115674873

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/PRINCIPAL CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS(FYS)/1/NEAR HIGH COURT/24-25/55550[487461]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Hardware IT items

Contact Person :
Rohit Jaiswal
E-mail : anvimainoffice.dad@hub.nic.in
Telephone/Mobile No.9883737361
As per Notification No.36/2017 Central Tax (Rate) dated 13-10-2017 and Notification No.37/2017 Integrated Tax (Rate) dated 13-10-2017, Principal / Seller being Govt. Unit, so GST and Cess on Goods will be deposited by Buyer under Reverse Charge Mechanism.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/PRINCIPAL CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS(FYS)/1/NEAR HIGH COURT/24-25/55550[487461]
Opening Date & Time : 10-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PRINCIPAL CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS(FYS)
Location : NEAR HIGH COURT
Street : 10A, S.K.BOSE ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 033 2248-5077 to 5080
Fax : 03322480991
Email : anvimainoffice.dad@nic.in
Contact Person : PRAVEEN RANJAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections