Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Condemned Empty Plastic IBC Tank, Condemned Empty Plastic IBC Tank (1m3 capacity) Quantity and UOM : 174 Nos Important Note: i. Bidders to be noted that, ONGC will not arrange...
Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025
Deadline: 16 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 125762647
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/4/KAKINADA/25-26/30122[527968]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Empty Plastic IBC Tank, Condemned Empty Plastic IBC Tank (1m3 capacity)
Quantity and UOM : 174 Nos
Important Note:
i. Bidders to be noted that, ONGC will not arrange any type of e-way bill for scrap material for transportation of the material from STC Yard, Beach Road, Beside Bombay Katta, Kakinada - 533001 to their respective destinations / locations.
ii.Invoice will be provided to the respective H-1 Bidder (Buyer) only after lifting of entire quantity of material against each lot.
iii.Weighment of scrap material (At nearest available weighbridge) loaded in trucks / trailers is in the scope of Buyer (H-1 Bidder) only., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/4/KAKINADA/25-26/30122[527968]
Opening Date & Time : 16-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 15-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : KAKINADA
Street : SUBHADRA ARCADE, BHANUGUDI JUNCTION
City : KAKINADA - 533003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9969225147
Fax : 08842374104
Email : david_k@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : K. David
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections