Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Condemned Electronic Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 13 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 118285833
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/GUWAHATI/25-26/6363[503378]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Desktop Computer: 8 Nos
2. CPU: 16 Nos
3. All in One (Computer): 1 No
4. Printer: 24 Nos
5. Scanner: 7 Nos
6. Laptop: 9 Nos
7. UPS: 92 Nos
8. Online UPS: 28 Nos
9. Projector for VC: 1 No
10. XEROX MACHINE: 5 Nos
11. FRANKING MACHINE: 1No
12. TV: 2 Nos
13. CORDLESS PHONE: 3 Nos
14. TELEPHONE: 23 Nos
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA/1/GUWAHATI/25-26/6363[503378]
Opening Date & Time : 13-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-05-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA
Location : GUWAHATI
Street : MT TOWER BUILDING, ABOVE TRENDS, PALTAN BAZAR, G.S ROAD
City : GUWAHATI - 781008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9401757607
Fax :
Email : agmcomasm.fci@gov.in
Contact Person : UTPAL KALITA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections