Auction for CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS, COND...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS, CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS : Sankari West SO Dot Matrix Printer - 20 Nos Ink Jet Printer - 20 Nos Laser Printer - 5 N... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Department of Posts/6/Namakkal/25-26/47261[545729] | Ref ID: 131238712).. The notice was published on 02 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS, CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS : Sankari West SO Dot Matrix Printer - 20 Nos Ink Jet Printer - 20 Nos Laser Printer - 5 N...

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131238712

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Department of Posts/6/Namakkal/25-26/47261[545729]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS, CONDEMNED COMPUTERS AND ITS PERIPHERALS : Sankari West SO

Dot Matrix Printer - 20 Nos
Ink Jet Printer - 20 Nos
Laser Printer - 5 Nos
MultiFunction Printer - 1 Nos
Passbook Printer - 4 Nos
PC - 9 Nos

Contact Person : Smt.C.S.Monisha, OA, Namakkal Division, Namakkal - 637001.

Name of the official :
Shri.T.Balasubramaniam, ASP, Namakkal East Sub Division.

Mobile Number : 9790407969, (Qty: 1 LOT) E-waste Items, E- Waste Items - Namakkal HO andTiruchengodu HO

Line printer- 2 Nos
Franking Machine - 2 Nos

Contact Person : Smt.C.S.Monisha, OA, Namakkal Division, Namakkal - 637001.

Name of the official :
Shri.T.Balasubramaniam, ASP, Namakkal East Sub Division.

Mobile Number : 9790407969, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Department of Posts/6/Namakkal/25-26/47261[545729]
Opening Date & Time : 15-12-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-12-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 02-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Department of Posts
Location : Namakkal
Street : 6/300 Ravi Plazaa Complex, Trichy Road
City : NAMAKKAL - 637001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9003657306
Fax : 04286232552
Email : donamakkal.tn@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : R Indira

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections