Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Condemned Cold Chain Equipment (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025
Deadline: 05 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 115111429
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Central Stores Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation /9/Ahmedabad/24-25/57271[489315]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 250000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned Cold Chain Equipment on as is where is and no complain basis
GST=As Applicable (UNDER RCM)
PRE-BID EMD: Rs.2, 50, 000/-
Location Of Scrap:
1. Old T.B Hospital, Opp. Sabarmati CHC, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad
2. Dariyapur Urban Health center, Opp. Dariyapur Tower, Jordan Road, Ahmedabad-380001
Contact Person:
1. Dr. Divyang Oza, Supritendent Of Vaccination, Mo: 9327038848, Email:
2. Mr. Janakbhai S. Parmar, Public Health Supervisor, Mo: 9725414462, Email:
Health Department, Vaccination Section, Ground Floor, Arogya Bhavan, Opp. Gita Mandir Bus Stand, Jamalpur, Ahmedabad
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Central Stores Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation /9/Ahmedabad/24-25/57271[489315]
Opening Date & Time : 05-03-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-03-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Stores Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Location : Ahmedabad
Street : Opposite Jagannath Mandir, Nr Jamalpur Gate, Jamalpur
City : Ahmedabad - 380001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 07925390730
Fax :
Email : centralstore@ahmedabadcity.gov.in
Contact Person : Prakashchandra Makwana
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections