Auction for Condemned Capital Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Capital Items (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/1/CINNAMARA COMPLEX, JORHAT/25-26/1068[497813] | Ref ID: 116770591).. The notice was published on 26 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for Condemned Capital Items (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116770591

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/1/CINNAMARA COMPLEX, JORHAT/25-26/1068[497813]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Capital Items

(Slush/Mud pump, Water Tanks, Mud Tanks, Bunk House, Diesel Engine, Desander, Alternator etc.)
Inspection: To Be informed strictly 1 Day in Advance
Lifting Period: 30 working days from the date of issue of Sale Release Order by ONGC
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED/1/CINNAMARA COMPLEX, JORHAT/25-26/1068[497813]
Opening Date & Time : 10-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-04-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 26-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : CINNAMARA COMPLEX, JORHAT
Street : CENTRAL STORES, CINNAMARA COMPLEX, JORHAT
City : JORHAT - 785704
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03762708260
Fax : 03762360014
Email : GOGOI_TODYUT@ongc.co.in
Contact Person : INCHARGE CENTRAL STORES, ONGC JORHAT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections