Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Condemned - Atomizer (assorted), Condemned - Atomizer (assorted)(as its condition) QTY-450 UoM-NO TCS%-1 GST%18 Contact details: Assistant Manager 9445030589 Sale...
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 136964870
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION CHENNAI LIMITED/25/CHENNAI/25-26/66321[565544]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Condemned - Atomizer (assorted), Condemned - Atomizer (assorted)(as its condition)
QTY-450
UoM-NO
TCS%-1
GST%18
Contact details: Assistant Manager 9445030589
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: Price should be quoted in Unit of Measurement H1 Bidder has to deposit 2.5%+ GST (2.95%)of material value payment additionally towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account., (Qty: 450 NO) Condemned - Atomizer (assorted), Condemned - Atomizer (assorted)(as its condition)
QTY-260
UoM-NO
TCS%-1
GST%18
Contact details: Assistant Manager 9445030589
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: Price should be quoted in Unit of Measurement H1 Bidder has to deposit 2.5%+ GST (2.95%)of material value payment additionally towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account., (Qty: 260 NO) Condemned - 10 feet Solvent Sticker printing machin e and other items, Condemned - 10 feet Solvent Sticker printing machine - 1 No, 6 feet Eco Solvent Sticker printing machine - 1 No, 2 feet Sticker cutting plotter machine - 3 Nos (as its condition)
QTY-1
UoM-LOT
TCS%-1
GST%18
Contact details: Assistant Manager 9445030589
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: Price should be quoted in Unit of Measurement H1 Bidder has to deposit 2.5%+ GST (2.95%)of material value payment additionally towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account., (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned - Waste GI scrap, Condemned - Waste GI scrap (as its condition)
QTY-6
UoM-MT
TCS%-1
GST%18
Contact details: Assistant Manager 9445030589
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: Price should be quoted in Unit of Measurement H1 Bidder has to deposit 2.5%+ GST (2.95%)of material value payment additionally towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account., (Qty: 6 MT) Condemned - Iron Chips & Burrs, Condemned - Iron Chips & Burrs ( 2 - Barrels) (as its co...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION CHENNAI LIMITED/25/CHENNAI/25-26/66321[565544]
Opening Date & Time : 05-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-03-2026::17:30:00
Inspection From Date : 03-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 04-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION CHENNAI LIMITED
Location : CHENNAI
Street : PALLAVAN HOUSE, PALLAVAN SALAI,
City : CHENNAI - 600002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9445030589
Fax :
Email : mtcdisposal@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr. Ravendran
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections