Auction for Condemned Angles, Channels and other Items as...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemned Angles, Channels and other Items as Per Description, Miscellaneous Iron Scrap, Consisting of Condemned Angles, Channels, Plates Cut Bits, Chain Links, Eroded Pipe Conveyor Roller... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/NLC INDIA LIMITED/1/BIKANER/25-26/17725[515154] | Ref ID: 121715380).. The notice was published on 28 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemned Angles, Channels and other Items as Per Description, Miscellaneous Iron Scrap, Consisting of Condemned Angles, Channels, Plates Cut Bits, Chain Links, Eroded Pipe Conveyor Roller...

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 121715380

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/NLC INDIA LIMITED/1/BIKANER/25-26/17725[515154]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemned Angles, channels and other items as per description, Miscellaneous iron scrap, consisting of condemned Angles, channels, plates cut bits, chain links, eroded pipe conveyor roller etc

Note:
As per STC, payment of EMD for STA lot/s to be paid within 7 days, failing which MSTC buyer A/c will be deactivated. P/bid will be kept as performance guarantee and shall not be adjusted against any payment. PG shall be refunded by NLCIL directly to Buyers Bank Account on completion of delivery., (Qty: 24.676 MT) Stainless steel scrap items as per description, Stainless steel scrap consisting of condemned combustor nozzles, thermocouples, gauges etc

Note:
As per STC, payment of EMD for STA lot/s to be paid within 7 days, failing which MSTC buyer A/c will be deactivated. P/bid will be kept as performance guarantee and shall not be adjusted against any payment. PG shall be refunded by NLCIL directly to Buyers Bank Account on completion of delivery., (Qty: 5.99 MT) Condemned steel cord conveyor belt scrap in roll, Condemned steel cord conveyor belt scrap in roll
(Approximate weight = 35.690 MT)
Note:
As per STC, payment of EMD for STA lot/s to be paid within 7 days, failing which MSTC buyer A/c will be deactivated. P/bid will be kept as performance guarantee and shall not be adjusted against any payment. PG shall be refunded by NLCIL directly to Buyers Bank Account on completion of delivery., (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemned Aluminium sheets scrap, Condemned Aluminium sheets scrap

Note:
As per STC, payment of EMD for STA lot/s to be paid within 7 days, failing which MSTC buyer A/c will be deactivated. P/bid will be kept as performance guarantee and shall not be adjusted against any payment. PG shall be refunded by NLCIL directly to Buyers Bank Account on completion of delivery., (Qty: 0.93 MT) Empty MS barrel in 205/210 Ltr, Empty MS barrel in 205/210 Ltr. Capacity & 180 KG capacity. (Approximate wt./Barrel= 20 KG)

N...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/NLC INDIA LIMITED/1/BIKANER/25-26/17725[515154]
Opening Date & Time : 07-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 30-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NLC INDIA LIMITED
Location : BIKANER
Street : AO Building, Barsingsar Thermal Power, Barsingsar
City : BIKANER - 334402
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9057230989
Fax :
Email : anilchauhan@nlcindia.in
Contact Person : ANIL CHAUHAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections