Auction for Condemened Machine - Double Roller Type Jar M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Condemened Machine - Double Roller Type Jar Mill, Tpai/1/28/C

Condemned Machine Name: Double Roller Type Jar Mill

No. of Machines:1



Gst:18%, Tcs:0.1%



Location: Ta... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED/14/GUINDY/25-26/9790[506918] | Ref ID: 120483748).. The notice was published on 07 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Condemened Machine - Double Roller Type Jar Mill, Tpai/1/28/C
Condemned Machine Name: Double Roller Type Jar Mill
No. of Machines:1

Gst:18%, Tcs:0.1%

Location: Ta...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120483748

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED/14/GUINDY/25-26/9790[506918]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Condemened Machine - Double Roller Type Jar Mill, TPAI/1/28/C
Condemned Machine Name: Double Roller Type Jar Mill
No. of machines:1

GST:18%, TCS:0.1%

Location: Tansi Paints, Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai

Contact Details: The General Superintendent Ph : 9445868848
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

The quantity may vary by ±50%. The bidder is required to pay for the quantity available at the time of material lifting, (Qty: 0.1 MT) Condemened Machine - Heavy Duty Platform Scale 500 Kghs Capacity, TPAI/3/28/B2
Condemned Machine Name: Heavy Duty Platform Scale 500 Kghs Capacity
No. of machines:1

GST:18%, TCS:0.1%

Location: Tansi Paints, Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai

Contact Details: The General Superintendent Ph : 9445868848
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

The quantity may vary by ±50%. The bidder is required to pay for the quantity available at the time of material lifting, (Qty: 0.15 MT) Condemened Machine - 100 S ATTRITOR, TPAI/4/28/C
Condemned Machine Name: 100 S ATTRITOR
No. of machines:1

GST:18%, TCS:0.1%

Location: Tansi Paints, Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai

Contact Details: The General Superintendent Ph : 9445868848
Sale is AS IS WHERE IS BASIS AND NO COMPLAINT BASIS
NOTE: BIDDERS ARE REQUESTED TO INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING.

The quantity may vary by ±50%. The bidder is required to pay for the quantity available at the time of material lifting, (Qty: 1 MT) Condemened Machine - EFFCO DRILLING MACHINE, TPAI/10/28/B2
Condemned Machine Name: EFFCO DRILLING MACHINE
No. of machines:1

GST:18%, TCS:0.1%

Location: Tansi Paints, Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai

Contact Details:...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED/14/GUINDY/25-26/9790[506918]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 06-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : GUINDY
Street : THIRU VI KA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GUINDY
City : CHENNAI - 600032
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04422501632
Fax :
Email : tansipurchase@gmail.com
Contact Person : Deputy Manager(Purchase Department)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections