Auction for Cond. Spring leaf etc, Cond. Spring leaf, Qua...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Cond. Spring leaf etc, Cond. Spring leaf, Quantity:- 130 Kg Cond. Breke Drum, Quantity:- 08 Pec Cond. Aiuminium Parts & Scrap & Rivits, Quantity:- 28 Kg Cond. Br... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/General Manager Haryana Roadways Gurgaon/1/Main Bus stand Gurugram/26-27/14742[585374] | Ref ID: 143241394).. The notice was published on 13 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Auction for Cond. Spring leaf etc, Cond. Spring leaf, Quantity:- 130 Kg Cond. Breke Drum, Quantity:- 08 Pec Cond. Aiuminium Parts & Scrap & Rivits, Quantity:- 28 Kg Cond. Br...

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143241394

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/General Manager Haryana Roadways Gurgaon/1/Main Bus stand Gurugram/26-27/14742[585374]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cond. Spring leaf etc, Cond. Spring leaf, Quantity:- 130 Kg

Cond. Breke Drum, Quantity:- 08 Pec

Cond. Aiuminium Parts & Scrap & Rivits, Quantity:- 28 Kg

Cond. Brass Bush Battery Terminal, Quantity:- 05 Kg

Cond. Iron Scrap, Quantity:- 2050 Kg, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cond. Miss. Motors Parts etc, Cond. Miss. Motors Parts, Quantity:- 2400 KG

Cond. Electrical and Plastic Rubber Parts, Quantity:- 387 KG

Cond. Clutch Plate, Quantity:- 33 piece, (Qty: 1 LOT) Cond. Black oil with Drum, Cond. Black oil with Drum, Quantity:- 08 Drum(1680 litre), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/General Manager Haryana Roadways Gurgaon/1/Main Bus stand Gurugram/26-27/14742[585374]
Opening Date & Time : 24-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-06-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 23-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : General Manager Haryana Roadways Gurgaon
Location : Main Bus stand Gurugram
Street : Main Bus stand Gurugram
City : Gurugram - 122001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8003420542
Fax :
Email : gmhrggn1@gmail.com
Contact Person : General Manger Gurugram Depot

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections