Auction for Computer System (Various Brands), Computer Sy...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer System (Various Brands), Computer System (Various Brands) QTY: 36 UNITS CONTACT PERSON: Shri R.K.Meena M: 9725460960 GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE, (Qty: 1 LOT)... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad/1/ahmedabad/26-27/908[571051] | Ref ID: 138577207).. The notice was published on 27 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Apr 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Computer System (Various Brands), Computer System (Various Brands) QTY: 36 UNITS CONTACT PERSON: Shri R.K.Meena M: 9725460960 GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE, (Qty: 1 LOT)...

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138577207

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad/1/ahmedabad/26-27/908[571051]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer System (Various Brands), Computer System (Various Brands)
QTY: 36 UNITS
CONTACT PERSON:
Shri R.K.Meena
M: 9725460960
GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE, (Qty: 1 LOT) ELECTRICAL ITEMS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, ELECTRICAL ITEMS

QTY: 1 LOT

1] Printers (Various Brands)
QTY: 19 Nos Printers

2] MFM Xerox Machine (Toshiba)
QTY: 1 No

3] Scanners (HP)
QTY: 2 Nos Scanners

CONTACT PERSON:
Shri R.K.Meena
M: 9725460960

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE, (Qty: 1 LOT) ELECTRICAL ITEMS AS PER LOT DESCRIPTION, ELECTRICAL ITEMS

QTY: 1 LOT

1] UPS (Various Brands and Size)
QTY: 07 Nos UPS

2] Voltage Stabilizer (Various Brands)
QTY: 2 Nos Voltage Stabilizers

3] Advik Network Video Recorder
QTY: 01 Nos Video Recorder

CONTACT PERSON:
Shri R.K.Meena
M: 9725460960

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad/1/ahmedabad/26-27/908[571051]
Opening Date & Time : 08-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Central Ground Water Board, Division-I, Ahmedabad
Location : ahmedabad
Street : S.N. College Building, Gita Mandir Road, Shah-Alam Tolnaka
City : Ahmedabad - 380022
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9725460960
Fax :
Email : eediv1-cgwb@nic.in
Contact Person : Shri R.K.Meena

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections