Auction for Computer system, Computer system Includes CPU...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer system, Computer system Includes CPU, monitor, motherboard, RAM; not in working condition, (Qty: 13 NO) Printer, Printer 11 Laser, 1 Dot Matrix, 3 Color printers; not in... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/SENIOR REGIONAL DIRECTOR H&FW JAIPUR/5/VIDHYADHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR/25-26/38725[536963] | Ref ID: 128424620).. The notice was published on 18 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Computer system, Computer system Includes CPU, monitor, motherboard, RAM; not in working condition, (Qty: 13 NO) Printer, Printer 11 Laser, 1 Dot Matrix, 3 Color printers; not in...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128424620

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/SENIOR REGIONAL DIRECTOR H&FW JAIPUR/5/VIDHYADHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR/25-26/38725[536963]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer system, Computer system
Includes CPU, monitor, motherboard, RAM; not in working condition, (Qty: 13 NO) Printer, Printer
11 Laser, 1 Dot Matrix, 3 Color printers; not in working condition, (Qty: 15 NO) Air Conditioners (1.5 ton), Air Conditioners (1.5 ton)
Voltas brand; not in working condition, (Qty: 2 NO) Scanner, Scanner
Benq/Canon; not in working condition, (Qty: 2 NO) Motherboard of computer, Motherboard of computer
Not in working condition, (Qty: 1 NO) Water cooler, Water cooler
Not in working condition, (Qty: 1 NO) Vacuum Cleaner, Vacuum Cleaner
Not in working condition, (Qty: 1 NO) Chair (Canning) Half arm, Chair (Canning) Half arm
Not in working condition, (Qty: 8 NO) Chair (Canning) without arm, Chair (Canning) without arm
Not in working condition, (Qty: 30 NO) Chair (Canning) Full arm, Chair (Canning) Full arm
Not in working condition, (Qty: 10 NO) Chair with cushion, Chair with cushion
Not in working condition, (Qty: 3 NO) Computer Table, Computer Table
Not in working condition, (Qty: 7 NO) Table Large size, Table Large size
Not in working condition, (Qty: 3 NO) Type writer English/Hindi, Type writer English/Hindi
Not in working condition, (Qty: 3 NO) Chair Executive, Chair Executive
Not in working condition, (Qty: 3 NO) Almirah Iron, Almirah Iron
Not in working condition, (Qty: 3 NO) Gestetner Duplicating machine, Gestetner Duplicating machine
Not in working condition, (Qty: 1 NO)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/SENIOR REGIONAL DIRECTOR H&FW JAIPUR/5/VIDHYADHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR/25-26/38725[536963]
Opening Date & Time : 31-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-10-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 30-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR REGIONAL DIRECTOR H&FW JAIPUR
Location : VIDHYADHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR
Street : KENDRIYA SADAN, BLOCK B, 2ND FLOOR, SEC 10, VIDHYADHAR NAGAR
City : JAIPUR - 302039
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0141-2236845
Fax :
Email : rdrhojp-rj@nic.in
Contact Person : Dr. Deepak Saxena

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections