Auction for Computer Peripherals, Computer Peripherals (D...

The MSTCINDIA.CO.IN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer Peripherals, Computer Peripherals (DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/TINSUKIA HEAD POST OFFICE/3/OPPOSITE TINSUKIA POLICE STATION/26-27/14384[585004] | Ref ID: 144234807).. The notice was published on 30 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Auction for Computer Peripherals, Computer Peripherals (DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144234807

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/TINSUKIA HEAD POST OFFICE/3/OPPOSITE TINSUKIA POLICE STATION/26-27/14384[585004]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer Peripherals, Computer Peripherals
(DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE), (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/TINSUKIA HEAD POST OFFICE/3/OPPOSITE TINSUKIA POLICE STATION/26-27/14384[585004]
Opening Date & Time : 03-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 29-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TINSUKIA HEAD POST OFFICE
Location : OPPOSITE TINSUKIA POLICE STATION
Street : THANA ROAD
City : TINSUKIA - 786125
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9854559476
Fax :
Email : dotinsukia.as@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri Ananta Das

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections