Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Auction for Computer Items, Computer Items QTY : 54 Nos Location :Regional Remote Sensing Centre (RRSC) - Central, Indian Space Research Organisation, Dept. of Space, Govt. of India, PB 003, Univ...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 145731133
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE/18/HYDERABAD/26-27/21812[592652]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Computer Items, Computer Items
QTY : 54 Nos
Location :Regional Remote Sensing Centre (RRSC) - Central, Indian Space Research Organisation, Dept. of Space, Govt. of India, PB 003, University Campus PO, Amravathi Road Nagpur, Maharashtra 440 033
GST-18% on RCM basis and TCS -2% before lifting with GST challan submission to RRSC/NRSC prior lifting otherwise no work/lifting allowed.
Only Bharatkosh payment will be accepted in favour of NRSC; payment received other than Bharatkosh -no acknowledgement will be given and will not be refunded to bidders.
Delivery days-10 calendar Days of issue of Delivery Order including the delivery issuance date., (Qty: 1 LOT) Electrical/Electronics Items, Electrical/Electronics Items
QTY : 61 Nos
Location :Regional Remote Sensing Centre (RRSC) - Central, Indian Space Research Organisation, Dept. of Space, Govt. of India, PB 003, University Campus PO, Amravathi Road Nagpur, Maharashtra 440 033
GST-18% on RCM basis and TCS -2% before lifting with GST challan submission to RRSC/NRSC prior lifting otherwise no work/lifting allowed.
Only Bharatkosh payment will be accepted in favour of NRSC; payment received other than Bharatkosh -no acknowledgement will be given and will not be refunded to bidders.
Delivery days-10 calendar Days of issue of Delivery Order including the delivery issuance date., (Qty: 1 LOT) Furniture Items, Furniture Items
Location :Regional Remote Sensing Centre (RRSC) - Central, Indian Space Research Organisation, Dept. of Space, Govt. of India, PB 003, University Campus PO, Amravathi Road Nagpur, Maharashtra 440 033
GST-18% on RCM basis and TCS -2% before lifting with GST challan submission to RRSC/NRSC prior lifting otherwise no work/lifting allowed.
Only Bharatkosh payment will be accepted in favour of NRSC; payment received other than Bharatkosh -no acknowledgement will be given and will not be refunded to bidders.
Delivery days-10 calendar Days of issue...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE/18/HYDERABAD/26-27/21812[592652]
Opening Date & Time : 06-08-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 06-08-2026::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 23-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE
Location : HYDERABAD
Street : BALANAGAR
City : HYDERABAD - 500037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 040-2388 4069
Fax :
Email : manas_nayak@nrsc.gov.in
Contact Person : Shri. Manas Nayak
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections