Auction of Computer Hard Ware and Communication Equipment

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction of Computer Hard Ware and Communication Equipment in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 32565 | Ref ID: 138679899).. The notice was published on 30 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction of Computer Hard Ware and Communication Equipment

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138679899

Notice Ref. No.: 54ASP/7709/25/LGS BM II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2944.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AUCTION OF COMPUTER HARD WARE AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: AUCTION OF COMPUTER HARD WARE AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT. DETAILS ARE AS FOLLOWS:- 1. CPU OLD QTY 50 2. PRINTER OLD QTY 24 3. UPS OLD WITH MOUSE QTY 35 4. MONITORE OLD QTY 45 5. KEY BOARD OLD QTY 51 6. UTM QTY 01 7. DVD WRITER EXTERNAL QTY 03 8. C BAND SATCOM RF SYSTEM QTY 01

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections