Auction for Computer and peripherals, Scrapped Computer a...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer and peripherals, Scrapped Computer and peripherals of BSNL Balasore, BA as per the Annexure. Contact details attached in Annexure. The LOT will be sold on As is w... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./7/Balasore/25-26/43353[541710] | Ref ID: 130025765).. The notice was published on 13 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Auction for Computer and peripherals, Scrapped Computer and peripherals of BSNL Balasore, BA as per the Annexure. Contact details attached in Annexure. The LOT will be sold on As is w...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 130025765

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./7/Balasore/25-26/43353[541710]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer and peripherals, Scrapped Computer and peripherals of BSNL Balasore, BA as per the Annexure.

Contact details attached in Annexure.

The LOT will be sold on As is where is basis and no-complaint basis.

Any quality/quantity issues will not be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BBR/BSNL, Balasore SSA./7/Balasore/25-26/43353[541710]
Opening Date & Time : 26-11-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-11-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-11-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL, Balasore SSA.
Location : Balasore
Street : F.M. Golei, Balasore
City : Balasore - 756001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9437022370
Fax : 06782-240800
Email : sdemmbls12@gmail.com
Contact Person : Mr Prakash Chandra Behera

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections