Auction for Computer and Peripherals, Computer Set (CPU +...

The MSTCINDIA.CO.IN, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Computer and Peripherals, Computer Set (CPU + Monitor), Dot Matrix Printer, Electronic Weighing Scale etc... Kindly check annexures for more details Location- O/o SSPOs Jaipur... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/JPR/SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO/4/Jaipur Rajasthan/26-27/26308 | Ref ID: 147275581).. The notice was published on 14 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 31 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Computer and Peripherals, Computer Set (CPU + Monitor), Dot Matrix Printer, Electronic Weighing Scale etc... Kindly check annexures for more details Location- O/o SSPOs Jaipur...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147275581

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO/4/Jaipur Rajasthan/26-27/26308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Computer and Peripherals, Computer Set (CPU + Monitor), Dot Matrix Printer, Electronic Weighing Scale etc...

Kindly check annexures for more details
Location- O/o SSPOs Jaipur City Division, Station Road, Jaipur
Contact for inspection- Sr. Supdt. Of Post Offices, Jaipur City Jaipur, 9982861110/9928491325, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO/4/Jaipur Rajasthan/26-27/26308[597256]
Opening Date & Time : 31-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 31-08-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 30-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : SENIOR POSTMASTER JAIPUR GPO
Location : Jaipur Rajasthan
Street : BEHIND SANJAY CIRCLE POLICE STATION, STATION ROAD
City : JAIPUR - 302006
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01412374161
Fax :
Email : dojaipurcity.rj@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : 9462192122

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections